25 WHIPPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 WHIPPLE ST
Mblu
65/ / 0332/ /
Acct#
650332
Owner
HEWSON KIM & MORRISON KATHRYN
Assessment
$243,500
Appraisal
$243,500
PID
18656
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$137,600$105,900$243,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$137,600$105,900$243,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHEWSON KIM & MORRISON KATHRYN
Address25 WHIPPLE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4748/0186
Sale Date09/13/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEWSON KIM & MORRISON KATHRYN$1 4748/01860109/13/2021
HEWSON KIM$217,500 2171/0095??08/30/2004
DUBOIS NANCY H$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $250,256
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
FHSFinished Half Story 576 346
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMBasement 810 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,456 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$105,900
Appraised Value$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,600$105,900$243,500
2023$137,600$105,900$243,500
2023$137,600$105,900$243,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,600$105,900$243,500
2023$137,600$105,900$243,500
2023$137,600$105,900$243,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps