PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
472 EAST AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
472 EAST AVE
Mblu
65/ / 0405/ /
Acct#
650405
Owner
RODRIGUES JUAN & ANNIE
Assessment
$533,900
Appraisal
$533,900
PID
18659
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$452,000
$81,900
$533,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$452,000
$81,900
$533,900
Owner of Record
Owner
RODRIGUES JUAN & ANNIE
Address
470 EAST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
3843/0063
Sale Date
06/23/2015
Instrument
01
RODRIGUES JUAN & ANNIE
$1
3843/0063
01
06/23/2015
RODRIGUES JUAN & ARAUJO ANNIE
$270,000
3015/0283
00
05/07/2008
BRANDAO AGOTINHO B & JUVENAL T
$350,000
2599/0110
00
03/10/2006
SANTOS ARMANDO & ALICE
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1800
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
4,758
Replacement Cost:
$667,382
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$447,100
Stories:
3.25
Occupancy:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Plaster
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths
3
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms
18
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Finished Upper Story
2,808
2,808
BAS
First Floor
1,422
1,422
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
1,320
528
FOP
Open Porch
162
0
UBM
Basement
1,422
0
7,134
4,758
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
THREE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
091
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$81,900
Appraised Value
$81,900
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
MS
Masonry
600.00 SF
$4,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$452,000
$81,900
$533,900
2023
$452,000
$81,900
$533,900
2023
$452,000
$81,900
$533,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$452,000
$81,900
$533,900
2023
$452,000
$81,900
$533,900
2023
$452,000
$81,900
$533,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps