484 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
484 EAST AVE
Mblu
65/ / 0408/ /
Acct#
650408
Owner
ZAPATA GONZALO H & DARIO
Assessment
$424,700
Appraisal
$424,700
PID
18662
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$342,800$81,900$424,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$342,800$81,900$424,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZAPATA GONZALO H & DARIO
Address486 EAST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0806/5732
Sale Date04/06/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAPATA GONZALO H & DARIO$0 0806/573204/06/1994
ZAPATA ADIELA & GONZALO H$0 0766/059604/18/1988
ZAPATA, DARIO ET ALS$0 0733/120701/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,568
Replacement Cost: $485,877
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,284 1,284
FOPOpen Porch 208 0
UBMBasement 1,284 0
WDKWood Deck 172 0
   4,232 2,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood091
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$81,900
Appraised Value$81,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,800$81,900$424,700
2023$342,800$81,900$424,700
2023$342,800$81,900$424,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,800$81,900$424,700
2023$342,800$81,900$424,700
2023$342,800$81,900$424,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps