498 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
498 EAST AVE
Mblu
65/ / 0410/ /
Acct#
650410
Owner
CONCEPCION JOANNE & ORTIZ
Assessment
$249,100
Appraisal
$249,100
PID
18664
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,200$82,900$249,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,200$82,900$249,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCONCEPCION JOANNE & ORTIZ
HERIBERTO
Address498 EAST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2020/0062
Sale Date03/04/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONCEPCION JOANNE & ORTIZ$180,000 2020/00620003/04/2004
SUNSHINE DEVELOPMENT INC$125,000 0000/00000011/14/2003
ROBERTS REBECCA M$92,500 0000/00000005/01/2000
KUBISKI PAUL A JR & CHERYL A$0 0767/0122 05/19/1988
 $97,000 0000/00001505/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $240,136
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area390
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
EAFFin Expansion Attic 780 312
FEPFin Encl Porch 98 0
PTOPatio 277 0
UBMBasement 780 0
   2,715 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood091
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5667
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$82,900
Appraised Value$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry308.00 SF$5,8001
WDKWood Deck  320.00 SF$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,200$82,900$249,100
2023$166,200$82,900$249,100
2023$166,200$82,900$249,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,200$82,900$249,100
2023$166,200$82,900$249,100
2023$166,200$82,900$249,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps