500 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 EAST AVE
Mblu
65/ / 0411/ /
Acct#
650411
Owner
TALBOT LORETTA & LARKLAND
Assessment
$445,400
Appraisal
$445,400
PID
18665
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$362,500$82,900$445,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$362,500$82,900$445,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTALBOT LORETTA & LARKLAND
Address500 EAST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$282,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4028/0059
Sale Date12/07/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TALBOT LORETTA & LARKLAND$282,000 4028/00590012/07/2016
CD REALTY GROUP LLC$105,000 3899/01690712/11/2015
ZUCKERMAN IDA LOUIS & CAROL E$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $471,231
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMBasement 1,180 0
WDKWood Deck 298 0
   3,758 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood091
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5667
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$82,900
Appraised Value$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame420.00 SF$7,4001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete384.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,500$82,900$445,400
2023$362,500$82,900$445,400
2023$362,500$82,900$445,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,500$82,900$445,400
2023$362,500$82,900$445,400
2023$362,500$82,900$445,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps