13 CLYDE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 CLYDE ST
Mblu
65/ / 0432/ /
Acct#
650432
Owner
MALDONADO JORGE & HURTADO GABRIELA R
Assessment
$296,300
Appraisal
$296,300
PID
18685
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,500$84,800$296,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,500$84,800$296,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMALDONADO JORGE & HURTADO GABRIELA R
Address13 CLYDE ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5181/0283
Sale Date03/03/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALDONADO JORGE & HURTADO GABRIELA R$1 5181/02832503/03/2025
MALDONADO JORGE$295,000 4819/03250001/21/2022
ANTONIO CELESTINO $100,000 3177/02890008/31/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$2,237 3193/01782507/08/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO &$1,956 3159/01722507/07/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $325,350
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area 
Fin Bsmt Quality 
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
UBMBasement 952 0
WDKWood Deck 292 0
   3,020 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6915
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$84,800
Appraised Value$84,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,500$84,800$296,300
2023$211,500$84,800$296,300
2023$211,500$84,800$296,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,500$84,800$296,300
2023$211,500$84,800$296,300
2023$211,500$84,800$296,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps