117 CLIFFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 CLIFFORD ST
Mblu
65/ / 0448/ /
Acct#
650448
Owner
BOHANNON TOBY J & SARAH F
Assessment
$291,100
Appraisal
$291,100
PID
18698
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$209,200$81,900$291,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$209,200$81,900$291,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOHANNON TOBY J & SARAH F
Address117 CLIFFORD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3768/0134
Sale Date10/15/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOHANNON TOBY J & SARAH F$160,000 3768/01340010/15/2014
MORRISON JUSTIN S$200,000 2776/03200012/05/2006
ESTRELLA MICHAEL R & ALFRED J$0 0791/0900 12/05/1990
ESTRELLA AURORA$0 0791/0899 12/05/1990
ESTRELLA MICHAEL R - TRUSTEE$0 0787/0762 06/15/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,555
Replacement Cost: $284,932
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
FHSFinished Half Story 972 583
FEPFin Encl Porch 18 0
UBMBasement 972 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 135 0
   3,069 1,555

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$81,900
Appraised Value$81,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry299.00 SF$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,200$81,900$291,100
2023$209,200$81,900$291,100
2023$209,200$81,900$291,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,200$81,900$291,100
2023$209,200$81,900$291,100
2023$209,200$81,900$291,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps