8 HARVEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 HARVEY ST
Mblu
65/ / 0516/ /
Acct#
650516
Owner
ESTRADA CAROL & HENRY D
Assessment
$253,200
Appraisal
$253,200
PID
18729
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,000$97,200$253,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,000$97,200$253,200

Owner of Record
OwnerESTRADA CAROL & HENRY D
Address8 HARVEY ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$324,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5190/0236
Sale Date04/02/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTRADA CAROL & HENRY D$324,000 5190/02360004/02/2025
BANSAL GAJENDER KUMAR &$1 3595/00252504/29/2013
PEOPLEFORCE LLC$30,000 3124/01020004/09/2009
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCN$212,581 3084/00221412/04/2008
GUBALA MARK E$260,000 2857/01140004/27/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $240,043
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSFinished Half Story 720 432
UBMBasement 720 0
   2,160 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2937
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$97,200
Appraised Value$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,000$97,200$253,200
2023$156,000$97,200$253,200
2023$156,000$97,200$253,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,000$97,200$253,200
2023$156,000$97,200$253,200
2023$156,000$97,200$253,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps