486 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
486 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
65/ / 0646/ /
Acct#
650646
Owner
CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Assessment
$240,800
Appraisal
$240,800
PID
18811
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$13,500$227,300$240,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$13,500$227,300$240,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCITY OF PAWTUCKET
MAX READ FIELD
Address486 PLEASANT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date12/31/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CITY OF PAWTUCKET$0 0000/000012/31/2003
PAWT SCHOOL DEPT$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code920
DescriptionMUN LND COM  
ZonePO
NeighborhoodIN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)47044
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,300
Appraised Value$227,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  13500.00 SF$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,500$227,300$240,800
2023$13,500$227,300$240,800
2023$13,500$227,300$240,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,500$227,300$240,800
2023$13,500$227,300$240,800
2023$13,500$227,300$240,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps