18 CLIFFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 CLIFFORD ST
Mblu
65/ / 0685/ /
Acct#
650685
Owner
EDWARDS JOVANNA M
Assessment
$260,100
Appraisal
$260,100
PID
18845
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,500$100,600$260,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,500$100,600$260,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS JOVANNA M
Address18 CLIFFORD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3781/0014
Sale Date11/26/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EDWARDS JOVANNA M$115,000 3781/00140011/26/2014
GUERRERO VILMA J & MATAMOROS L$0 0931/0093 11/10/1997
GUERRERO WILLIAM R & VILMA J$110,000 0000/00001511/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,217
Replacement Cost: $245,445
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
EAPPFin Expansion Attic 936 281
CPYCanopy 168 0
UBMBasement 768 0
WDKWood Deck 108 0
   2,916 1,217

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$100,600
Appraised Value$100,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,500$100,600$260,100
2023$159,500$100,600$260,100
2023$159,500$100,600$260,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,500$100,600$260,100
2023$159,500$100,600$260,100
2023$159,500$100,600$260,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps