45 MERRY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 MERRY ST
Mblu
65/ / 0690/ /
Acct#
650690
Owner
FRIAS CARMELO & JOSE R SR
Assessment
$821,200
Appraisal
$821,200
PID
18849
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$706,600$114,600$821,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$706,600$114,600$821,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIAS CARMELO & JOSE R SR
Address 919 MAIN ST.
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0804/9358
Sale Date10/04/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRIAS CARMELO & JOSE R SR$0 0804/935810/04/1993
 $31,000 0000/000010/01/1993
ALIX WELDING CO INC$0 0000/000001/01/1993
ALIX WELDING CO INC$0 0000/000001/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,690
Replacement Cost: $812,236
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$706,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Duplex
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area1890
Fin Bsmt QualityLiving Area
Bsmt Garages4
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,690 3,690
URBRaised Basement 3,690 0
WDKWood Deck 304 0
   7,684 3,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7697
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,600
Appraised Value$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$706,600$114,600$821,200
2023$706,600$114,600$821,200
2023$706,600$114,600$821,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$706,600$114,600$821,200
2023$706,600$114,600$821,200
2023$706,600$114,600$821,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps