403 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
403 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
65/ / 0704/ /
Acct#
650704
Owner
BARRIENTOS MARCO A & MIDRETH
Assessment
$616,600
Appraisal
$616,600
PID
18856
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$501,900$114,700$616,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$501,900$114,700$616,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRIENTOS MARCO A & MIDRETH
Address403 PLEASANT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2072/0322
Sale Date05/05/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARRIENTOS MARCO A & MIDRETH$0 2072/032205/05/2004
 $178,000 2071/018305/03/2004
BLACKSTONE VALLEY COMMUNITY$0 1804/016006/26/2003
THE PAWTUCKET REDEVELOPMENT AGENCY$0 1284/002403/30/2001
CANNISTRACI JOHN J JR (ACCT IN$0 0904/010607/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,935
Replacement Cost: $576,880
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Duplex
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,205 1,205
TQSThree Quarter Story 325 260
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
UBMBasement 1,470 0
   4,582 2,935

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11173
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,700
Appraised Value$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$501,900$114,700$616,600
2023$501,900$114,700$616,600
2023$501,900$114,700$616,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$501,900$114,700$616,600
2023$501,900$114,700$616,600
2023$501,900$114,700$616,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps