PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
19 THORNTON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
19 THORNTON ST
Mblu
65/ / 0705/ /
Acct#
650705
Owner
BOILLARD JOSHUA A
Assessment
$371,700
Appraisal
$371,700
PID
18857
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$257,400
$114,300
$371,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$257,400
$114,300
$371,700
Owner of Record
Owner
BOILLARD JOSHUA A
Address
19 THORNTON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$177,500
Certificate
Book & Page
3992/0253
Sale Date
09/02/2016
Instrument
07
BOILLARD JOSHUA A
$177,500
3992/0253
07
09/02/2016
HYLAND SCOTT D
$0
2109/0144
06/16/2004
HOLLINRAKE JENNIFER L
$0
1276/0115
03/09/2001
HOLLINRAKE DAVID J
$0
0807/7380
09/28/1994
$105,000
0000/0000
27
09/01/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,099
Replacement Cost:
$399,079
Building Percent Good:
64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$255,400
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
944
944
FUS
Finished Upper Story
944
944
FAT
Finished Attic
704
211
UBM
Basement
944
0
WDK
Wood Deck
216
0
3,752
2,099
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
093
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
7556
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$114,300
Appraised Value
$114,300
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
264.00 SF
$1,100
1
SPL2
Pool AG Rnd
24.00 DIAMETER
$900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$257,400
$114,300
$371,700
2023
$257,400
$114,300
$371,700
2023
$257,400
$114,300
$371,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$257,400
$114,300
$371,700
2023
$257,400
$114,300
$371,700
2023
$257,400
$114,300
$371,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps