9 CLYDE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 CLYDE ST
Mblu
65/ / 0711/ /
Acct#
650711
Owner
SALAS JUAN
Assessment
$303,400
Appraisal
$303,400
PID
18863
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$228,200$75,200$303,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$228,200$75,200$303,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSALAS JUAN
Address6 PEACH TREE RD
JOHNSTON, RI 02919
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4241/0337
Sale Date06/18/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALAS JUAN$225,000 4241/03370006/18/2018
BRANCH MELISSA H$169,000 3885/03370011/02/2015
TENREIRO ALAN J & LISA M$0 1687/0012 02/11/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $336,583
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 732 732
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
CPYCanopy 18 0
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UBMBasement 732 0
   3,042 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2955
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$75,200
Appraised Value$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,200$75,200$303,400
2023$228,200$75,200$303,400
2023$228,200$75,200$303,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,200$75,200$303,400
2023$228,200$75,200$303,400
2023$228,200$75,200$303,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps