32 OAK HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 OAK HILL AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0153/ /
Acct#
660153
Owner
WALKER JEFFREY M & LEHRER ALICIA J
Assessment
$733,100
Appraisal
$733,100
PID
18866
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$350,500$382,600$733,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$350,500$382,600$733,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER JEFFREY M & LEHRER ALICIA J
LEHRER ALICIA J
Address32 OAK HILL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$251,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3339/0347
Sale Date02/07/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER JEFFREY M & LEHRER ALICIA J $251,000 3339/03470002/07/2011
KNOLLWOOD BUILDING CORP $84,400 3283/02960708/16/2010
MAGUIRE ELIZABETH R &$8,180 3284/02922507/01/2010
MAGUIRE ELIZABETH R &$7,323 3272/02370906/30/2010
MAGUIRE ELIZABETH$8,719 3237/02182503/09/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,655
Replacement Cost: $533,990
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,110 1,110
EAPPFin Expansion Attic 750 225
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
PTOPatio 270 0
UBMBasement 1,296 0
   4,788 2,655

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11251
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$382,600
Appraised Value$382,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame456.00 SF$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,500$382,600$733,100
2023$350,500$382,600$733,100
2023$350,500$382,600$733,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,500$382,600$733,100
2023$350,500$382,600$733,100
2023$350,500$382,600$733,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps