223 RALEIGH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
223 RALEIGH AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0166/ /
Acct#
660166
Owner
DAVIS JILL H
Assessment
$538,300
Appraisal
$538,300
PID
18871
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,200$327,100$538,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,200$327,100$538,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS JILL H
Address223 RALEIGH AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3083/0210
Sale Date12/03/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS JILL H$285,000 3083/02100012/03/2008
ZUCKER EVA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $362,937
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
FOPOpen Porch 210 0
UBMBasement 884 0
   2,862 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4950
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$327,100
Appraised Value$327,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame528.00 SF$11,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,200$327,100$538,300
2023$211,200$327,100$538,300
2023$211,200$327,100$538,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,200$327,100$538,300
2023$211,200$327,100$538,300
2023$211,200$327,100$538,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps