63 ALFRED STONE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 ALFRED STONE RD
Mblu
66/ / 0187/ /
Acct#
660187
Owner
ELIAS WILLIAM S
Assessment
$636,400
Appraisal
$636,400
PID
18879
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$309,100$327,300$636,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$309,100$327,300$636,400

Owner of Record
OwnerELIAS WILLIAM S
Address63 ALFRED STONE RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4651/0323
Sale Date03/09/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELIAS WILLIAM S$515,000 4651/03230003/09/2021
RESNICK ESTELLE L ESTATE OF$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $454,203
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,156 1,156
FOPOpen Porch 248 0
UBMBasement 1,060 0
   3,620 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4968
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$327,300
Appraised Value$327,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame380.00 SF$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,100$327,300$636,400
2023$309,100$327,300$636,400
2023$309,100$327,300$636,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,100$327,300$636,400
2023$309,100$327,300$636,400
2023$309,100$327,300$636,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps