46 PARIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 PARIS ST
Mblu
66/ / 0206/ /
Acct#
660206
Owner
WEIR MARSHALL G A & MOORE KATHRYN
Assessment
$586,900
Appraisal
$586,900
PID
18885
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$259,300$327,600$586,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$259,300$327,600$586,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIR MARSHALL G A & MOORE KATHRYN
Address
Sale Price$727,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4994/0090
Sale Date06/09/2023
Instrument33

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEIR MARSHALL G A & MOORE KATHRYN$727,000 4994/00903306/09/2023
HAMER MORTON K & ILEANE B ESTATE OF$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $341,410
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
FUSFinished Upper Story 754 754
UATUnfinished Attic 754 0
UBMBasement 754 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   3,536 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4996
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$327,600
Appraised Value$327,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame180.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,300$327,600$586,900
2023$253,000$327,600$580,600
2023$253,000$327,600$580,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,300$327,600$586,900
2023$253,000$327,600$580,600
2023$253,000$327,600$580,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps