146 RALEIGH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 RALEIGH AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0224/ /
Acct#
660224
Owner
NELSON PETER G & BAKER LORI A
Assessment
$557,600
Appraisal
$557,600
PID
18895
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,800$345,800$557,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,800$345,800$557,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON PETER G & BAKER LORI A
Address146 RALEIGH AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2926/0284
Sale Date09/26/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NELSON PETER G & BAKER LORI A$385,000 2926/02840009/26/2007
NOE DAVID A & SHLIEN AMANDA L$365,000 2860/02960005/03/2007
 $124,000 0000/00001504/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost: $317,475
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1:Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 796 796
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
UBMBasement 772 0
   2,468 1,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,800$345,800$557,600
2023$211,800$345,800$557,600
2023$211,800$345,800$557,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,800$345,800$557,600
2023$211,800$345,800$557,600
2023$211,800$345,800$557,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps