56 GLENWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 GLENWOOD AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0255/ /
Acct#
660255
Owner
SCHREIBSTEIN LAUREN & SHOWERS KRISTIN
Assessment
$585,100
Appraisal
$585,100
PID
18907
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$239,800$345,300$585,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$239,800$345,300$585,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHREIBSTEIN LAUREN & SHOWERS KRISTIN
Address56 GLENWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$670,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4979/0160
Sale Date04/24/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHREIBSTEIN LAUREN & SHOWERS KRISTIN$670,000 4979/01600004/24/2023
BORTON DAVID A & RESTREPO MARIA I$375,000 3972/01500007/19/2016
SEVELLON BONNEY TRUSTEE$0 3281/01410008/03/2010
SEVELLON BONNEY B$325,000 1621/0014??11/15/2002
SIMPSON JOHN A & JACOBS AMY J$177,500 0000/00000004/28/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $365,094
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,014 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 336 0
UBMBasement 1,286 0
   4,086 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4950
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$345,300
Appraised Value$345,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame200.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,800$345,300$585,100
2023$239,800$345,300$585,100
2023$239,800$345,300$585,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,800$345,300$585,100
2023$239,800$345,300$585,100
2023$239,800$345,300$585,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps