151 OAK HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 OAK HILL AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0318/ /
Acct#
660318
Owner
BRUSSO CHARLES T JR & MELISSA D
Assessment
$617,100
Appraisal
$617,100
PID
18935
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$271,300$345,800$617,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$271,300$345,800$617,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUSSO CHARLES T JR & MELISSA D
Address151 OAK HILL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4221/0321
Sale Date04/30/2018
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRUSSO CHARLES T JR & MELISSA D$0 4221/03212504/30/2018
BRUSSO CHARLES T JR & MELISSA D &$899 3434/02410912/29/2011
BRUSSO CHARLES T JR & MELISSA D$175,000 1134/0274VS11/03/1999
OSTRACH MORRIS L MARION M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $411,553
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.0
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FATFinished Attic 784 235
TQSThree Quarter Story 36 29
UBMBasement 996 0
   3,632 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 SF$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,300$345,800$617,100
2023$271,300$345,800$617,100
2023$271,300$345,800$617,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,300$345,800$617,100
2023$271,300$345,800$617,100
2023$271,300$345,800$617,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps