63 OAK HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 OAK HILL AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0332/ /
Acct#
660332
Owner
PADULA THOMAS E & PATRICIA M
Assessment
$626,600
Appraisal
$626,600
PID
18943
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$277,600$349,000$626,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$277,600$349,000$626,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPADULA THOMAS E & PATRICIA M
Address63 OAK HILL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1495/0274
Sale Date05/02/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PADULA THOMAS E & PATRICIA M$0 1495/027405/02/2002
PADULA THOMAS E & PATRICIA M$242,500 1495/027405/01/2002
STEIN JEAN &WILLIAM$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,966
Replacement Cost: $418,445
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
BASFirst Floor 978 978
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 20 0
UBMBasement 978 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 202 0
   3,186 1,966

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$349,000
Appraised Value$349,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry95.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,600$349,000$626,600
2023$277,600$349,000$626,600
2023$277,600$349,000$626,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,600$349,000$626,600
2023$277,600$349,000$626,600
2023$277,600$349,000$626,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps