47 OAK HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 OAK HILL AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0334/ /
Acct#
660334
Owner
KEMPNER STEVEN M & LINDA KELLY
Assessment
$666,600
Appraisal
$666,600
PID
18944
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$303,400$363,200$666,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$303,400$363,200$666,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKEMPNER STEVEN M & LINDA KELLY
Address47 OAK HILL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0724/1479
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEMPNER STEVEN M & LINDA KELLY$0 0724/1479 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,624
Replacement Cost: $466,714
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,146 1,146
FGRGarage 440 0
UBMBasement 1,146 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 70 0
   4,280 2,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7735
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$363,200
Appraised Value$363,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,400$363,200$666,600
2023$303,400$363,200$666,600
2023$303,400$363,200$666,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,400$363,200$666,600
2023$303,400$363,200$666,600
2023$303,400$363,200$666,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps