85 MARBURY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 MARBURY AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0344/ /
Acct#
660344
Owner
MELLO JOHN
Assessment
$759,400
Appraisal
$759,400
PID
18954
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$431,800$327,600$759,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$431,800$327,600$759,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLO JOHN
Address85 MARBURY AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0830/0289
Sale Date07/09/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELLO JOHN$0 0830/028907/09/1996
 $137,000 0000/000007/01/1996
MINKIN IRIS A$0 0807/423008/03/1994
JIM REALTY INC$0 0799/056812/05/1991
 $103,000 0000/000012/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 3,076
Replacement Cost: $646,106
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,546 1,546
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,530 1,530
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,530 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 90 0
FOPOpen Porch 234 0
UBMBasement 1,530 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   6,652 3,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$327,600
Appraised Value$327,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,800$327,600$759,400
2023$431,800$327,600$759,400
2023$431,800$327,600$759,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,800$327,600$759,400
2023$431,800$327,600$759,400
2023$431,800$327,600$759,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps