84 MARBURY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 MARBURY AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0364/ /
Acct#
660364
Owner
MCKINNON JOSHUA B & GLANZ JOANNA M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$653,200
Appraisal
$653,200
PID
18962
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$325,600$327,600$653,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$325,600$327,600$653,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKINNON JOSHUA B & GLANZ JOANNA M TRUSTEES
JOSHUA B MCKINNON & GLANZ MICHELLE M TRUSTS
Address84 MARBURY AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5225/0248
Sale Date07/18/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKINNON JOSHUA B & GLANZ JOANNA M TRUSTEES $1 5225/02480107/18/2025
MCKINNON JOSHUA B & GLANZ JOANNA M$890,000 5077/01870004/10/2024
HUBBARD MORGAN J & KRECZKO ALICJA U$450,000 4060/00640003/02/2017
SUGARS REALTY TRUST LLC$250,000 3976/00910707/28/2016
AFRICK SANDRA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,291
Replacement Cost: $434,132
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area 
Fin Bsmt Quality 
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,142 1,142
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
FATFinished Attic 884 265
UBMBasement 1,126 0
   4,036 2,291

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$327,600
Appraised Value$327,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,600$327,600$653,200
2023$325,600$327,600$653,200
2023$325,600$327,600$653,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,600$327,600$653,200
2023$325,600$327,600$653,200
2023$325,600$327,600$653,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps