76 MARBURY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 MARBURY AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0365/ /
Acct#
660365
Owner
DOWNEY GEMMA L & WARREN KYLE P
Assessment
$690,500
Appraisal
$690,500
PID
18963
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$344,700$345,800$690,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$344,700$345,800$690,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNEY GEMMA L & WARREN KYLE P
Address76 MARBURY AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4789/0164
Sale Date11/23/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOWNEY GEMMA L & WARREN KYLE P$470,000 4789/01640011/23/2021
GAUSLAND KRISTINE A TRUSTEE$0 3591/01592504/18/2013
SIMPSON WILLIAM R & KATHLEEN A$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $503,978
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,328 1,328
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,188 0
UBMBasement 1,188 0
WDKWood Deck 108 0
   5,248 2,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,700$345,800$690,500
2023$344,700$345,800$690,500
2023$344,700$345,800$690,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,700$345,800$690,500
2023$344,700$345,800$690,500
2023$344,700$345,800$690,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps