115 BLAISDELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 BLAISDELL AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0376/ /
Acct#
660376
Owner
MAEDER ALEX M & CLARKE AMANDA B
Assessment
$531,700
Appraisal
$531,700
PID
18971
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$185,900$345,800$531,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$185,900$345,800$531,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAEDER ALEX M & CLARKE AMANDA B
Address115 BLAISDELL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4855/0123
Sale Date04/08/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAEDER ALEX M & CLARKE AMANDA B$380,000 4855/01230004/08/2022
WARREN DANIEL H & MOON SARAH R$285,000 4471/00770001/15/2020
JOHNSON DARREN A &$263,500 3141/02010005/28/2009
BEATTIE CHRISTOPHER J &$263,000 1809/00590007/01/2003
SKOBY SUSAN H$107,000 0000/00000008/07/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,389
Replacement Cost: $280,951
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
EAFFin Expansion Attic 832 333
UBMBasement 1,056 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 102 0
   3,046 1,389

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1Work ShopFRFrame220.00 SF$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,900$345,800$531,700
2023$185,900$345,800$531,700
2023$185,900$345,800$531,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,900$345,800$531,700
2023$185,900$345,800$531,700
2023$185,900$345,800$531,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps