37 BLAISDELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 BLAISDELL AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0388/ /
Acct#
660388
Owner
RALEIGH SUZAN M
Assessment
$493,300
Appraisal
$493,300
PID
18983
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$147,500$345,800$493,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$147,500$345,800$493,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRALEIGH SUZAN M
Address37 BLAISDELL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$323,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4830/0197
Sale Date02/15/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RALEIGH SUZAN M$323,500 4830/01970002/15/2022
RICHARDSON CHARLES H$0 4829/01232502/11/2022
RICHARDSON CHARLES H & RIHMFC$4,452 4392/02140907/16/2019
RICHARDSON CHARLES H $0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $295,030
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,060 424
FEPFin Encl Porch 32 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 1,060 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,364 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,500$345,800$493,300
2023$147,500$345,800$493,300
2023$147,500$345,800$493,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,500$345,800$493,300
2023$147,500$345,800$493,300
2023$147,500$345,800$493,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps