100 BLAISDELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 BLAISDELL AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0408/ /
Acct#
660408
Owner
DEANGELIS JEANA L
Assessment
$533,000
Appraisal
$533,000
PID
19000
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$187,200$345,800$533,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$187,200$345,800$533,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANGELIS JEANA L
Address100 BLAISDELL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0983/0074
Sale Date06/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEANGELIS JEANA L$0 0983/007406/01/1998
DEANGELIS JEANA L & COTOIA PAT$0 0807/917610/31/1994
 $82,000 0000/000010/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,544
Replacement Cost: $288,040
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 624
FUSFinished Upper Story 140 140
FEPFin Encl Porch 140 0
UBMBasement 780 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 30 0
   2,650 1,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,200$345,800$533,000
2023$187,200$345,800$533,000
2023$187,200$345,800$533,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,200$345,800$533,000
2023$187,200$345,800$533,000
2023$187,200$345,800$533,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps