117 WILCOX AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 WILCOX AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0416/ /
Acct#
660416
Owner
HOWARD EVAN D & CAROL D C
Assessment
$551,400
Appraisal
$551,400
PID
19004
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$205,600$345,800$551,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$205,600$345,800$551,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD EVAN D & CAROL D C
Address117 WILCOX AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0771/2107
Sale Date11/18/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOWARD EVAN D & CAROL D C$0 0771/210711/18/1988
 $122,000 0000/000011/01/1988
WEISS ABRAHAN ROSE$0 0632/024401/01/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,694
Replacement Cost: $309,569
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms04
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
EAFFin Expansion Attic 936 374
FSPScreen Porch 96 0
UBMBasement 1,248 0
   3,600 1,694

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry324.00 SF$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,600$345,800$551,400
2023$205,600$345,800$551,400
2023$205,600$345,800$551,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,600$345,800$551,400
2023$205,600$345,800$551,400
2023$205,600$345,800$551,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps