111 WILCOX AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 WILCOX AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0417/ /
Acct#
660417
Owner
LAROCQUE CONCEICAO J & NORMAN F
Assessment
$552,200
Appraisal
$552,200
PID
19005
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,400$345,800$552,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,400$345,800$552,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLAROCQUE CONCEICAO J & NORMAN F
TRUSTEES TRUST AGREEMENT
Address111 WILCOX AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1236/0166
Sale Date11/13/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAROCQUE CONCEICAO J & NORMAN F$0 1236/016611/13/2000
LAROCQUE NORMAN F TRUSTEE$0 1236/015811/13/2000
LAROCQUE NORMAN F & CONCEICAO J$0 1236/015611/13/2000
LAROCQUE NORMAN F & CONCEICAO$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $317,559
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
UBMBasement 832 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   2,832 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,400$345,800$552,200
2023$206,400$345,800$552,200
2023$206,400$345,800$552,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,400$345,800$552,200
2023$206,400$345,800$552,200
2023$206,400$345,800$552,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps