93 WILCOX AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 WILCOX AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0420/ /
Acct#
660420
Owner
KETTELLE PAUL M & SCHULMAN LORI E
Assessment
$519,600
Appraisal
$519,600
PID
19008
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,800$345,800$519,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,800$345,800$519,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKETTELLE PAUL M & SCHULMAN LORI E
Address93 WILCOX AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$359,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4308/0227
Sale Date11/16/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KETTELLE PAUL M & SCHULMAN LORI E$359,000 4308/02270011/16/2018
HEARD MICHELE & DILLON ROBERT E JR$10 4308/02192511/16/2018
SULLIVAN JUDITH A$316,525 3831/03470005/22/2015
HEARD MICHELE & DILLON ROBERT E JR$10 3528/01680110/16/2012
HEARD MICHELE TRUSTEE OF MICHELE HEARD$0 2919/0074??08/31/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,230
Replacement Cost: $267,375
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 611 611
FUSFinished Upper Story 550 550
FHSFinished Half Story 115 69
FOPOpen Porch 208 0
UBMBasement 581 0
WDKWood Deck 291 0
   2,356 1,230

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,800$345,800$519,600
2023$173,800$345,800$519,600
2023$173,800$345,800$519,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,800$345,800$519,600
2023$173,800$345,800$519,600
2023$173,800$345,800$519,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps