79 WILCOX AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 WILCOX AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0422/ /
Acct#
660422
Owner
KHELIMSKIY EUGENE F & MARGARIT
Assessment
$529,600
Appraisal
$529,600
PID
19010
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$183,800$345,800$529,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$183,800$345,800$529,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKHELIMSKIY EUGENE F & MARGARIT
A F
Address79 WILCOX AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0808/4942
Sale Date02/15/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KHELIMSKIY EUGENE F & MARGARIT$0 0808/494202/15/1995
 $133,000 0000/000002/01/1995
BROPHY ANNA C & JAMES E$0 0000/000011/29/1989
BROPHY ANNA C & JAMES E$0 0000/000011/29/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $326,623
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
UATUnfinished Attic 840 0
UBMBasement 840 0
   3,520 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,800$345,800$529,600
2023$183,800$345,800$529,600
2023$183,800$345,800$529,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,800$345,800$529,600
2023$183,800$345,800$529,600
2023$183,800$345,800$529,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps