57 WILCOX AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 WILCOX AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0426/ /
Acct#
660426
Owner
MELLION HANNAH R & HAMMOND NOAH P
Assessment
$705,200
Appraisal
$705,200
PID
19014
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$359,400$345,800$705,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$359,400$345,800$705,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLION HANNAH R & HAMMOND NOAH P
Address57 WILCOX AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4639/0122
Sale Date02/16/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELLION HANNAH R & HAMMOND NOAH P$515,000 4639/01220002/16/2021
ROSENTHAL HENRY D & ELAINE M TRUSTEE$1 3958/00890106/13/2016
ROSENTHAL HENRY D & ELAINE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,804
Replacement Cost: $552,918
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area 
Fin Bsmt Quality 
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,032 1,032
FATFinished Attic 1,032 310
FSPScreen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 80 0
UBMBasement 1,442 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 20 0
WDKWood Deck 60 0
   5,272 2,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,400$345,800$705,200
2023$359,400$345,800$705,200
2023$359,400$345,800$705,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,400$345,800$705,200
2023$359,400$345,800$705,200
2023$359,400$345,800$705,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps