104 WILCOX AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 WILCOX AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0443/ /
Acct#
660443
Owner
ELLSWORTH ROBERT M
Assessment
$568,200
Appraisal
$568,200
PID
19024
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,400$345,800$568,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,400$345,800$568,200

Owner of Record
OwnerELLSWORTH ROBERT M
Address104 WILCOX AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4580/0278
Sale Date10/20/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLSWORTH ROBERT M$325,000 4580/02780010/20/2020
JANUARY ALBERT$130,000 1293/0058??04/20/2001
DOSSANTOS MARIA A$0 0784/1831 03/05/1990
DOSSANTOS LOUIS H & MARIA A$120,000 0000/00001504/01/1988
REVKIN ELLIOT$0 0604/0240 01/01/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,682
Replacement Cost: $331,901
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,002 1,002
FUSFinished Upper Story 425 425
FHSFinished Half Story 425 255
UBMBasement 850 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 16 0
   2,718 1,682

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame324.00 SF$4,1001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry166.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,600$345,800$561,400
2023$215,600$345,800$561,400
2023$215,600$345,800$561,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,600$345,800$561,400
2023$215,600$345,800$561,400
2023$215,600$345,800$561,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps