15 FOWLER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 FOWLER AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0536/ /
Acct#
660536
Owner
SAMA CATHERINE M
Assessment
$282,300
Appraisal
$282,300
PID
19052
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$132,100$150,200$282,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$132,100$150,200$282,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMA CATHERINE M
Address15 FOWLER AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$217,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3050/0256
Sale Date08/14/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAMA CATHERINE M$217,500 3050/02560008/14/2008
BIRDSALL STEPHANIE & CAHILL JAMES P$258,000 2661/03460006/14/2006
BENJAMIN MICHAEL J$245,000 2432/01560007/26/2005
BLANCHETTE MARY M (TRUSTEE)$0 0805/3156 11/16/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,123
Replacement Cost: $220,165
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces 
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area100
Area
BASFirst Floor 702 702
FHSFinished Half Story 702 421
FOPOpen Porch 5 0
UBMBasement 702 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 48 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 48 0
   2,207 1,123

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,200
Appraised Value$150,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,100$150,200$282,300
2023$132,100$150,200$282,300
2023$132,100$150,200$282,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,100$150,200$282,300
2023$132,100$150,200$282,300
2023$132,100$150,200$282,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps