29 COOKE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 COOKE ST
Mblu
66/ / 0602/ /
Acct#
660602
Owner
FOREMAN RONALD E & BETH R
Assessment
$567,800
Appraisal
$567,800
PID
19092
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$240,900$326,900$567,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$240,900$326,900$567,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFOREMAN RONALD E & BETH R
Address29 COOKE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4362/0235
Sale Date04/29/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOREMAN RONALD E & BETH R$440,000 4362/02350004/29/2019
BARAF ARTHUR E & KELLY A$392,500 3995/02980009/14/2016
WANG YUPING &$380,000 3178/02540009/01/2009
MORRIS TASHA$425,000 2891/00010006/29/2007
GARG MANOJ K & MORAN CATHERINE L$245,000 0000/00000006/21/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $364,103
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 968 968
FUSFinished Upper Story 702 702
FHSFinished Half Story 126 76
PTOPatio 104 0
UATUnfinished Attic 702 0
UBMBasement 828 0
   3,430 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4930
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$326,900
Appraised Value$326,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,900$326,900$567,800
2023$240,900$326,900$567,800
2023$240,900$326,900$567,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,900$326,900$567,800
2023$240,900$326,900$567,800
2023$240,900$326,900$567,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps