30 COOKE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 COOKE ST
Mblu
66/ / 0605/ /
Acct#
660605
Owner
GAZDACKO MICHAEL ROBERT & JENNIFER CO TRUSTEES
Assessment
$621,800
Appraisal
$621,800
PID
19094
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$294,900$326,900$621,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$294,900$326,900$621,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGAZDACKO MICHAEL ROBERT & JENNIFER CO TRUSTEES
Address30 COOKE ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 5103/0078
Sale Date06/26/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAZDACKO MICHAEL ROBERT & JENNIFER CO TRUSTEES$10 5103/00780106/26/2024
GAZDACKO MICHAEL & JENNIFER$795,000 5016/01710008/28/2023
SALK ADAM HARRIS & SALK ELISSA JAYNE$512,500 4298/00910010/25/2018
SCHUSTER ANDREW$389,000 3039/02052507/11/2008
WEIZENBAUM RUTH A$357,000 0000/00000012/05/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,126
Replacement Cost: $388,174
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
FATFinished Attic 840 252
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
FSPScreen Porch 63 0
UBMBasement 890 0
   3,699 2,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4930
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$326,900
Appraised Value$326,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,900$326,900$621,800
2023$294,900$326,900$621,800
2023$294,900$326,900$621,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,900$326,900$621,800
2023$294,900$326,900$621,800
2023$294,900$326,900$621,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps