28 GLENWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 GLENWOOD AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0623/ /
Acct#
660623
Owner
TAYLOR MARGARET & RICHARD
Assessment
$510,200
Appraisal
$510,200
PID
19110
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,200$351,000$510,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,200$351,000$510,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR MARGARET & RICHARD
Address28 GLENWOOD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4867/0282
Sale Date05/10/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR MARGARET & RICHARD$590,000 4867/02820005/10/2022
OWENS EMILY A & RIESER KATHERINE E$389,900 4308/02900011/16/2018
JACOBS DOUGLAS$284,000 3926/01460003/11/2016
DURON VINCENT P & GABRIELA G$335,000 3011/00630004/29/2008
DUFFY JEREMY A & JULIE C$325,000 1863/00020008/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $278,116
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area350
Area
BASFirst Floor 904 904
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 624 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   2,344 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5820
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$351,000
Appraised Value$351,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry486.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,200$351,000$510,200
2023$159,200$351,000$510,200
2023$159,200$351,000$510,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,200$351,000$510,200
2023$159,200$351,000$510,200
2023$159,200$351,000$510,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps