8 SCOTT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SCOTT ST
Mblu
66/ / 0626/ /
Acct#
660626
Owner
SHERRY MOIRA & WALSH JOSHUA
Assessment
$653,300
Appraisal
$653,300
PID
19112
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$301,500$351,800$653,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$301,500$351,800$653,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERRY MOIRA & WALSH JOSHUA
Address8 SCOTT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4460/0013
Sale Date12/17/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHERRY MOIRA & WALSH JOSHUA$480,000 4460/00130012/17/2019
MORNEAU JANICE TRUSTEE$0 4136/01202509/14/2017
MORNEAU JANICE TRUSTEE$0 4129/00680108/25/2017
MORNEAU RICHARD N & JANICE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,203
Replacement Cost: $390,823
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,223 1,223
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 980 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
FSPScreen Porch 128 0
UBMBasement 987 0
   4,328 2,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5950
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$351,800
Appraised Value$351,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry420.00 SF$7,9001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry196.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,500$351,800$653,300
2023$301,500$351,800$653,300
2023$301,500$351,800$653,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,500$351,800$653,300
2023$301,500$351,800$653,300
2023$301,500$351,800$653,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps