28 ROBERTA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 ROBERTA AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0679/ /
Acct#
660679
Owner
MOSKOL MARJORIE D &
Assessment
$549,200
Appraisal
$549,200
PID
19147
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$220,100$329,100$549,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$220,100$329,100$549,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSKOL MARJORIE D &
GORMAN CATHERINE M
Address28 ROBERTA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0850/0067
Sale Date10/21/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOSKOL MARJORIE D &$0 0850/006710/21/1996
 $146,000 0000/000010/01/1996
SANEK MADELINE & PLATZKER MAJO$0 0805/535812/03/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $309,390
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
UBMBasement 816 0
   2,592 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5245
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$329,100
Appraised Value$329,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame200.00 SF$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,100$329,100$549,200
2023$220,100$329,100$549,200
2023$220,100$329,100$549,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,100$329,100$549,200
2023$220,100$329,100$549,200
2023$220,100$329,100$549,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps