53 LAFAYETTE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 LAFAYETTE ST
Mblu
66/ / 0691/ /
Acct#
660691
Owner
FRANK WILLIAM L & HARRIETT R
Assessment
$557,400
Appraisal
$557,400
PID
19152
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$228,200$329,200$557,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$228,200$329,200$557,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANK WILLIAM L & HARRIETT R
Address53 LAFAYETTE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANK WILLIAM L & HARRIETT R$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $344,635
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Stucco
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area432
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 908 908
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMBasement 908 0
   3,012 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5264
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$329,200
Appraised Value$329,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,200$329,200$557,400
2023$228,200$329,200$557,400
2023$228,200$329,200$557,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,200$329,200$557,400
2023$228,200$329,200$557,400
2023$228,200$329,200$557,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps