19 LAFAYETTE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 LAFAYETTE ST
Mblu
66/ / 0696/ /
Acct#
660696
Owner
GAETANO PAULA G & BOURSANI ALEJANDRO P
Assessment
$547,600
Appraisal
$547,600
PID
19157
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,700$329,900$547,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,700$329,900$547,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGAETANO PAULA G & BOURSANI ALEJANDRO P
Address19 LAFAYETTE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$412,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4451/0016
Sale Date11/26/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAETANO PAULA G & BOURSANI ALEJANDRO P$412,500 4451/00160011/26/2019
SHALLCROSS ERIN &$300,000 3565/02580001/30/2013
REYNOLDS WILLIAM W &$319,000 3470/01160004/27/2012
RUSLING ELIZABETH & WILLIAM$0 1584/0166 09/27/2002
ROSENBERG ALAN & ELISABETH TRO$0 0809/7836 09/18/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,961
Replacement Cost: $329,014
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,079 1,079
FUSFinished Upper Story 882 882
PTOPatio 135 0
UBMBasement 864 0
   2,960 1,961

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5385
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$329,900
Appraised Value$329,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry240.00 SF$2,4001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry309.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,700$329,900$547,600
2023$217,700$329,900$547,600
2023$217,700$329,900$547,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,700$329,900$547,600
2023$217,700$329,900$547,600
2023$217,700$329,900$547,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps