15 LAFAYETTE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 LAFAYETTE ST
Mblu
66/ / 0697/ /
Acct#
660697
Owner
PAULSON KRISTOFER A &
Assessment
$620,300
Appraisal
$620,300
PID
19158
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$287,200$333,100$620,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$287,200$333,100$620,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULSON KRISTOFER A &
HWANG YU SUN
Address15 LAFAYETTE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3049/0222
Sale Date08/13/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAULSON KRISTOFER A &$445,000 3049/02220008/13/2008
 $142,000 0000/00000004/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $429,166
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 832 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
UBMBasement 868 0
   4,332 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5913
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$333,100
Appraised Value$333,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$7,0001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry259.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,200$333,100$620,300
2023$287,200$333,100$620,300
2023$287,200$333,100$620,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,200$333,100$620,300
2023$287,200$333,100$620,300
2023$287,200$333,100$620,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps