10 LAFAYETTE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 LAFAYETTE ST
Mblu
66/ / 0701/ /
Acct#
660701
Owner
PAUKERT WILLIAM
Assessment
$567,900
Appraisal
$567,900
PID
19162
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$239,700$328,200$567,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$239,700$328,200$567,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUKERT WILLIAM
Address10 LAFAYETTE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4668/0020
Sale Date04/06/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAUKERT WILLIAM$100 4668/00202504/06/2021
PAUKERT WILLIAM & DREW VICTORIA K$1 4478/01150102/03/2020
PAUKERT WILLIAM$332,500 3258/03280005/24/2010
LIAO PATRICIA M$0 3216/02150012/21/2009
LIAO PATRICIA M & CHRISTOPHER &$0 2585/0085 02/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,271
Replacement Cost: $430,309
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area668
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,310 1,310
FUSFinished Upper Story 961 961
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
PTOPatio 342 0
UATUnfinished Attic 952 0
UBMBasement 1,096 0
   4,688 2,271

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5100
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$328,200
Appraised Value$328,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,700$328,200$567,900
2023$239,700$328,200$567,900
2023$239,700$328,200$567,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,700$328,200$567,900
2023$239,700$328,200$567,900
2023$239,700$328,200$567,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps