740 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
740 EAST AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0724/ /
Acct#
660724
Owner
740 EAST AVE LLC
Assessment
$524,500
Appraisal
$524,500
PID
19177
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$313,400$211,100$524,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$313,400$211,100$524,500

Owner of Record
Owner740 EAST AVE LLC
Address740 EAST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3983/0001
Sale Date08/15/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
740 EAST AVE LLC$530,000 3983/00010008/15/2016
PEARLMAN ROGER$10 3328/00780212/29/2010
PEARLMAN THOMAS W$0 0834/0230 07/31/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 7,110
Replacement Cost: $622,866
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:9.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Split
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,844 2,844
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,844 2,844
FBMFINISHED BSMT 2,844 1,422
FEPFin Encl Porch 96 0
   8,628 7,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code218
DescriptionOFFICE  
ZoneRS
NeighborhoodCM10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7511
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$211,100
Appraised Value$211,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV2Paving Conc  700.00 SF$1,4001
PAV1Paving Asph  600.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,400$211,100$524,500
2023$313,400$211,100$524,500
2023$313,400$211,100$524,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,400$211,100$524,500
2023$313,400$211,100$524,500
2023$313,400$211,100$524,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps