231 HILLSIDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
231 HILLSIDE AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0748/ /
Acct#
660748
Owner
BALABAN JEFFREY & SARAH TRUSTEES
Assessment
$496,100
Appraisal
$496,100
PID
19199
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,600$314,500$496,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,600$314,500$496,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBALABAN JEFFREY & SARAH TRUSTEES
Address231 HILLSIDE AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5071/0046
Sale Date03/19/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALABAN JEFFREY & SARAH TRUSTEES$100 5071/00460103/19/2024
BALABAN JEFFREEY & SARAH$420,000 4535/03050007/01/2020
OTTO RUTH$329,000 3174/02540008/18/2009
YEOMANS MICHAEL L & KARA AYN$262,500 1562/02710008/28/2002
HENSHAW JOHN R & DIORIO JUDITH$0 0778/1860 07/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $277,183
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
UBMBasement 704 0
WDKWood Deck 108 0
   2,414 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3790
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$314,500
Appraised Value$314,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame252.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,600$314,500$496,100
2023$181,600$314,500$496,100
2023$181,600$314,500$496,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,600$314,500$496,100
2023$181,600$314,500$496,100
2023$181,600$314,500$496,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps