52 ROBERTA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 ROBERTA AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0761/ /
Acct#
660761
Owner
CHUMAN ANDREW & ADAM & ALEX TRUSTEES
Assessment
$626,200
Appraisal
$626,200
PID
19209
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$298,600$327,600$626,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$298,600$327,600$626,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHUMAN ANDREW & ADAM & ALEX TRUSTEES
ALAN B CHUMAN & JANET M WALLMAN TRUST
Address52 ROBERTA AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 5315/0172
Sale Date04/30/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHUMAN ANDREW & ADAM & ALEX TRUSTEES$10 5315/01720104/30/2026
CHUMAN ALAN B & WALLMAN JANET M$369,000 3621/02770007/01/2013
MANN CATHY D TRUSTEE$1 3457/03100103/21/2012
MANN JOSEPH D & CATHY D$0 0000/0000  

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,281
Replacement Cost: $388,738
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area840
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
EAFFin Expansion Attic 832 333
FEPFin Encl Porch 187 0
UBMBasement 841 0
   3,808 2,281

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$327,600
Appraised Value$327,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,600$327,600$626,200
2023$298,600$327,600$626,200
2023$298,600$327,600$626,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,600$327,600$626,200
2023$298,600$327,600$626,200
2023$298,600$327,600$626,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps