29 WILCOX AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 WILCOX AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0779/ /
Acct#
660779
Owner
BORTON DAVID A
Assessment
$730,900
Appraisal
$730,900
PID
19218
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$389,500$341,400$730,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$389,500$341,400$730,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBORTON DAVID A
Address29 WILCOX AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 5256/0165
Sale Date10/16/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BORTON DAVID A$10 5256/01652510/16/2025
BORTON DAVID A & RESTREPO MARIA I$780,000 4972/02550003/29/2023
BETTIGOLE BRYNA B & BRUCE J TRUSTEES$0 3092/03182901/07/2009
BETTIGOLE BRYNA B & BRUCE J$0 0984/0149 06/03/1998
BETTIGOLE BRUCE J$0 0984/0148 06/03/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $463,696
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vertical Wood
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area700
Fin Bsmt QualityLiving Area
Bsmt Garages2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FGRGarage 140 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMBasement 764 0
URBRaised Basement 748 0
WDKWood Deck 341 0
   3,601 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7297
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$341,400
Appraised Value$341,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,500$341,400$730,900
2023$389,500$341,400$730,900
2023$389,500$341,400$730,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,500$341,400$730,900
2023$389,500$341,400$730,900
2023$389,500$341,400$730,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps