17 DRYDEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 DRYDEN AVE
Mblu
66/ / 0786/ /
Acct#
660786
Owner
BICKHAM LAGINA D
Assessment
$685,000
Appraisal
$685,000
PID
19221
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$340,500$344,500$685,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$340,500$344,500$685,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBICKHAM LAGINA D
Address17 DRYDEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0953/0307
Sale Date02/17/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BICKHAM LAGINA D$0 0953/030702/17/1998
dipina f joseph jr & lagina d$0 0807/755909/30/1994
 $172,500 0000/000009/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,401
Replacement Cost: $486,367
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
FATFinished Attic 910 273
FGRGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 294 0
UBMBasement 1,036 0
   4,768 2,401

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7807
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$344,500
Appraised Value$344,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,500$344,500$685,000
2023$340,500$344,500$685,000
2023$340,500$344,500$685,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,500$344,500$685,000
2023$340,500$344,500$685,000
2023$340,500$344,500$685,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps